Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,1562,583
Zell Am SeeAustria 756470
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4811,542
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0214,985
ZhengzhouChina 8,0635,011
ZhijiangChina 8,2715,140
ZagrebCroatia 524326
ZugspitzeGermany 836520
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 516321
ZahedanIran 4,1592,585
ZanjanIran 2,7731,723
ZacatecasMexico 10,5526,557
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3434,563
ZinderNiger 3,1341,947
ZhobPakistan 4,7752,967
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,7616,687
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7636,688
ZamoscPoland 1,173729
Zielona GoraPoland 1,204748
ZigalovoRussia 6,3003,915
ZiganskRussia 6,5284,056
ZyryankaRussia 7,4954,658
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,481920
ZurichSwitzerland 952591
ZanzibarTanzania 5,7413,568
ZonguldakTurkey 1,255780
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,6211,008
ZitomirUkraine 1,370852
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,504935
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,549962
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9166,162
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2415,121
ZambeziZambia 6,1143,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -