Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3341,450
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,6781,664
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5421,580
YaoundeCameroon 4,1812,598
YokoCameroon 3,9812,474
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5004,039
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7024,786
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1795,083
YanjiChina 8,5015,283
YichangChina 8,1695,076
YinchuanChina 7,2814,524
YiningChina 5,1613,207
YariguiesColombia 9,5425,930
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3875,212
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3735,203
YazdIran 3,4772,160
YakushimaJapan 9,5645,943
YamagataJapan 9,4965,901
YamaguchiJapan 9,3115,786
YokkaichiJapan 9,5625,942
YokohamaJapan 9,7006,028
YonagoJapan 9,3255,795
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4935,899
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7997,332
YeMyanmar 8,1635,073
YolaNigeria 3,5732,220
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0275,609
YurimaguasPeru 10,6786,636
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5612,213
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8605,506
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,5232,189
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3875,833
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6165,354
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1085,660
York, PaUsa 7,4904,654
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6574,758
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4166,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -