Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7109,763
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0846,266
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9649,920
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7669,176
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9948,075
WoomeraAustralia 14,6259,088
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9078,021
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1033,793
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4934,656
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3265,174
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4025,221
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4564,633
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7404,810
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0264,987
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2205,108
WillemstadCuraçao 8,7655,447
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0828,129
WajimaJapan 9,3755,826
WakamatsuJapan 9,5395,928
WakayamaJapan 9,5365,926
WakkanaiJapan 8,9455,559
WajirKenya 4,9663,086
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1234,426
WindhoekNamibia 7,0844,402
WaihiNew Zealand 18,17011,291
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,32411,387
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,30011,372
WaimateNew Zealand 17,89311,119
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,25211,342
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,24611,338
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,21111,317
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,25111,341
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,22111,323
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,90911,129
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,30411,374
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,23411,331
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,27011,353
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,35411,405
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,20511,313
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,07511,232
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,20111,310
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,18011,297
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,17911,297
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,18311,299
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,92211,137
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,12711,264
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,12211,261
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,04511,213
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,95411,157
WintonNew Zealand 17,67310,982
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,02811,203
WarsawPoland 1,267787
WroclawPoland 1,108689
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6625,383
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3842,103
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5471,583
WauSudan 3,8812,412
WaddingtonUk 1,8621,157
Waco, TxUsa 9,4705,885
Wake IslandUsa 12,6147,838
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0455,621
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6295,362
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2695,138
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,3495,810
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2085,100
Warren, OhUsa 7,6974,783
Warren, PaUsa 7,4974,659
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4935,278
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5674,702
Washington, IaUsa 8,4065,224
Washington, InUsa 8,2345,117
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,8045,471
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1704,455
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3945,216
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0735,017
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8674,889
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9684,951
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4715,264
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8865,522
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5945,340
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4165,851
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,0575,628
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7644,825
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4204,611
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,6275,361
West Point, GaUsa 8,5325,302
West Point, NyUsa 7,2184,485
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4295,238
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0975,032
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3625,818
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0005,593
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1915,711
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3174,547
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6864,776
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9694,952
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4044,601
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4885,275
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4204,611
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4144,607
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9344,930
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3655,198
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9254,924
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3275,174
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8086,095
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0735,017
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,1765,081
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9956,211
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1075,037
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6674,765
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7724,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -