Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 241150
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6717,252
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4187,095
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8147,341
ViennaAustria 791492
VitebskBelarus 1,8541,152
VassourasBrazil 9,4155,851
VicosaBrazil 9,2215,730
VitoriaBrazil 9,0155,602
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5975,342
VarnaBulgaria 949590
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,0384,374
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2335,738
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,4125,227
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3745,204
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,2955,776
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,3345,800
ValdiviaChile 12,7777,940
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6867,883
VallenarChile 11,8437,359
ValparaisoChile 12,1827,570
VanguardiaColombia 9,7356,049
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,0386,238
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,8411,144
VestervigDenmark 1,8411,144
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4065,224
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3495,188
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4345,241
VilsandiEstonia 1,9501,212
VaasaFinland 2,4591,528
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4442,140
VeravalIndia 5,4813,406
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,7754,210
ValentiaIreland 2,3691,472
VeniceItaly 603374
VeronaItaly 671417
VicenzaItaly 648403
Vigna Di ValleItaly 393244
ViterboItaly 416259
VolterraItaly 547340
VientianeLaos 8,3645,197
VarenaLithuania 1,568974
VilniusLithuania 1,6211,007
VeracruzMexico 10,3976,461
VlissingenNetherlands 1,524947
VaernesNorway 2,5111,560
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,3611,467
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3522,083
VillarricaParaguay 10,5806,575
Vrfu OmuRomania 850528
VanavaraRussia 5,9023,668
VasileviciRussia 1,583984
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9651,221
VerhojanskRussia 6,8234,240
ViljujskRussia 6,6354,123
VitimRussia 6,4664,018
Vize IslandRussia 4,9323,065
VladivostokRussia 8,6215,357
VolgogradRussia 2,3251,445
VologdaRussia 2,5801,603
VoronezRussia 2,0701,286
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4874,652
VytegraRussia 2,5811,604
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,4263,993
ValenciaSpain 1,471914
ValladolidSpain 1,7921,114
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,1041,307
VisbySweden 1,8411,144
VanTurkey 2,2811,418
ValleyUk 2,0851,295
VinnitsaUkraine 1,290801
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2366,361
Valdez, AkUsa 8,5415,307
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7625,445
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,5595,940
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5645,322
Vevay, InUsa 8,1245,049
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,9895,586
Victoria, TxUsa 9,6736,011
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,1225,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -