Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3468,293
UaupesBrazil 9,4835,893
UbatubaBrazil 9,5975,964
UberabaBrazil 9,4925,899
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7494,816
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6363,502
UpernavikGreenland 5,1223,183
UummannaqGreenland 4,9723,090
UdineItaly 617384
Ustica IslandItaly 408254
UenoJapan 9,5515,935
UnzendakeJapan 9,3505,810
UrakawaJapan 9,2845,769
UshibukaJapan 9,3775,827
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6175,976
UwajimaJapan 9,4565,876
UkmergeLithuania 1,6761,042
UtenaLithuania 1,7231,071
UlaangomMongolia 5,7013,543
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7644,203
UlgiiMongolia 5,5893,473
UliastaiMongolia 6,1113,798
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7073,547
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0404,375
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0105,599
UfaRussia 3,2212,002
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9783,093
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5954,098
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4035,222
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5934,097
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4962,172
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7235,421
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3934,594
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6254,738
Umm BeninSudan 3,5392,199
UmeňSweden 2,5341,575
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7445,433
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4245,235
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1835,085
UrfaTurkey 1,9441,208
UsakTurkey 1,111690
Uman’Ukraine 1,354842
UzgorodUkraine 939583
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6834,775
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8304,866
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2275,112
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9414,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -