Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4092,740
TiranaAlbania 253157
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2971,428
TebessaAlgeria 986613
TimimounAlgeria 1,9911,237
TindoufAlgeria 2,7161,688
TouggourtAlgeria 1,303810
TrelewArgentina 12,4517,737
TucumanArgentina 11,3107,028
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7018,514
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7008,513
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7208,525
TibooburraAustralia 14,9649,299
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7199,147
TshaneBotswana 7,2644,514
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7875,460
TarauacaBrazil 10,3996,462
TauaBrazil 7,8174,857
TefeBrazil 9,5425,930
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8855,521
TeresinaBrazil 7,9224,923
TiriosBrazil 8,4035,222
TorresBrazil 10,3936,458
TracuateuaBrazil 7,9244,924
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8486,120
TriunfoBrazil 7,8034,849
TucuruiBrazil 8,3505,189
TuriacuBrazil 7,8534,880
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4854,030
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8855,521
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4125,227
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,8994,909
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8364,869
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6084,728
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7084,790
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2274,491
Tofino, BcCanada 9,3345,800
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4184,609
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4304,617
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2644,514
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,3594,573
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0003,728
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6707,873
TaiyuanChina 7,7904,841
TaoyuanChina 9,3165,789
TengchongChina 7,5424,686
TønderDenmark 1,6401,019
TylstrupDenmark 1,8501,149
TystofteDenmark 1,6191,006
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5105,288
TahrirEgypt 1,7091,062
TantaEgypt 1,7181,068
TallinEstonia 2,1021,306
TartuEstonia 2,0231,257
TampereFinland 2,3091,435
TurkuFinland 2,1871,359
ToulonFrance 920572
ToulouseFrance 1,292803
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,56610,294
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,65810,973
TchibanGabon 4,9263,061
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3411,455
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,238769
TamaleGhana 3,9312,443
ThessalonikiGreece 526327
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 629391
TimehriGuyana 8,2795,145
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1156,285
TelaHonduras 10,0096,220
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9094,293
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9094,293
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5327,166
TabrizIran 2,5391,578
TeheranIran 3,0501,895
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9061,184
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8553
TarvisioItaly 649403
TermoliItaly 176109
TorinoItaly 851529
Torino/ CaselleItaly 866538
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 513319
TrevicoItaly 12980
TrevisoItaly 623387
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 560348
Turin, PiedmontItaly 857533
TabouIvory Coast 4,7392,945
TadotsuJapan 9,4455,869
TakadaJapan 9,4775,889
TakamatsuJapan 9,4615,879
TakayamaJapan 9,5005,903
TanegashimaJapan 9,5585,940
TatenoJapan 9,6736,011
TateyamaJapan 9,7516,059
TokushimaJapan 9,5135,912
TokyoJapan 9,6856,019
TomakomaiJapan 9,1825,706
TottoriJapan 9,3765,826
ToyamaJapan 9,4505,872
ToyookaJapan 9,4075,846
TsuJapan 9,5765,951
TsurugaJapan 9,4725,886
TsuyamaJapan 9,3975,839
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7062,303
TripoliLebanon 1,8251,134
TobrukLibya 1,214754
TripoliLibya 995618
TelsiaiLithuania 1,6991,056
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3984,597
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9904,965
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6954,782
ThyoloMalawi 6,6484,131
TawauMalaysia 10,6196,599
TessalitMali 2,7651,718
TimbuktuMali 3,3062,055
TombMali 3,3102,057
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,6712,281
TacubayaMexico 10,5976,585
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,2746,385
TarialanMongolia 6,3633,954
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1553,825
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4363,999
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8614,264
TangierMorocco 2,0581,279
TarfayaMorocco 3,0751,911
TazaMorocco 1,9771,228
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7144,794
TaungooMyanmar 7,7934,843
ThandweMyanmar 7,6484,753
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,45610,226
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,86211,100
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,15811,283
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,74611,028
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,22711,327
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,17011,291
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,23511,331
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,21111,317
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,63010,955
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,16711,289
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,11211,255
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,14611,276
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,12511,263
TemukaNew Zealand 17,91111,130
TimaruNew Zealand 17,90711,128
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,93111,143
TahouaNiger 3,1221,940
TillaberyNiger 3,3422,077
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8765,516
TromsoNorway 3,1761,974
TrondheimNorway 2,5111,561
ThumraitOman 4,3992,734
TacnaPeru 11,0756,882
TarapotoPeru 10,7446,677
TrujilloPeru 11,0886,890
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6676,629
TorunPoland 1,331827
TimisoaraRomania 630391
TambovRussia 2,2531,400
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9372,446
TaraRussia 4,3952,731
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6012,859
TermezRussia 4,3152,682
TernejRussia 8,7235,421
TobolskRussia 4,0322,506
TomskRussia 5,0383,131
Tot’MaRussia 2,7501,709
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5172,186
TuapseRussia 1,8481,149
TuraRussia 5,6663,521
TurukhanskRussia 5,0733,152
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1231,941
TortosaSpain 1,365848
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2534,507
TokerSudan 3,2171,999
TartousSyria 1,8091,124
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3405,804
TaboraTanzania 5,3933,352
TakThailand 8,1555,068
TrangThailand 8,8615,506
TabligboTogo 4,1302,566
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1845,707
TunisTunisia 740460
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0401,889
TireeUk 2,4091,497
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,0391,267
TernopilUkraine 1,163722
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0116,843
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,5235,296
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4535,253
Talladega, AlUsa 8,6035,346
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,6685,386
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7185,417
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7984,845
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9604,325
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7275,423
Temple, TxUsa 9,5205,916
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,1815,705
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,8175,479
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8344,868
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3925,215
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8414,873
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5825,954
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7775,454
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3394,560
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4455,869
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3294,554
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2566,373
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0195,605
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6975,404
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9394,934
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3232,687
TumeremoVenezuela 8,4895,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -