Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2092,616
ShkoderAlbania 254158
SkikdaAlgeria 974605
SaltaArgentina 11,1886,953
San AntonioArgentina 12,2797,630
San LuisArgentina 11,8517,365
San RafaelArgentina 12,0917,513
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9337,415
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3107,028
SarmientoArgentina 12,8557,988
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9649,920
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9639,919
SalzburgAustria 799496
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5311,573
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7181,689
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6651,656
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0152,495
SaveBenin 3,9422,450
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4916,519
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 333207
SalvadorBrazil 8,2685,138
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6926,644
SantaremBrazil 8,6505,375
SantosBrazil 9,7226,042
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6746,012
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7565,441
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7174,795
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3216,414
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6836,638
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4825,892
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8324,867
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8445,496
São PauloBrazil 9,7076,032
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6075,970
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2966,398
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1705,077
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1825,084
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2105,723
SobralBrazil 7,6234,737
SoureBrazil 8,0244,986
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5325,302
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9656,814
SurubimBrazil 7,6294,741
SadovoBulgaria 688427
SandanskiBulgaria 545338
SofiaBulgaria 573356
SiemreapCambodia 8,7945,465
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0623,767
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7185,417
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4073,982
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0965,652
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1033,792
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2803,903
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3015,158
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5544,694
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0173,739
Scott, SkCanada 8,3765,205
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1893,846
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2763,900
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7964,223
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5874,715
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7944,844
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7284,802
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3555,192
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8095,474
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7523,574
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2093,858
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5045,285
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5095,288
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9593,703
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,3022,052
SalCape Verde 4,6592,895
SantiagoChile 12,1867,573
SewellChile 12,2017,582
ShanghaiChina 8,8705,512
ShantouChina 9,0985,654
ShenyangChina 8,2265,112
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7856,081
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2795,766
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1746,322
SibenikCroatia 297185
SplitCroatia 265165
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,580982
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7571,092
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3735,203
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3545,191
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3155,167
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3765,205
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2995,157
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4045,222
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4215,233
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4435,246
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4815,270
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3005,158
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3225,172
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3955,217
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4455,248
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3995,219
San GabrielEcuador 10,3476,430
SalloumEgypt 1,306812
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,544960
SohagEgypt 2,1221,319
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0921,300
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2966,398
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5787,816
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9781,850
StrasbourgFrance 1,093679
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9384,933
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0034,973
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0101,249
SchleswigGermany 1,581983
StuttgartGermany 1,036644
SamosGreece 951591
Skiros IslandGreece 700435
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 898558
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9023,046
SiguiriGuinea 4,1602,585
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1826,327
SzegedHungary 628391
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 682424
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6372,260
SagarIndia 5,9913,723
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0803,157
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9618,054
SemnanIran 3,2302,007
ShahroudIran 3,3242,066
ShirazIran 3,4672,155
ShannonIreland 2,3171,440
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 795494
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9358
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 199124
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 644400
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 690429
Scuro MountainItaly 203126
SigonellaItaly 444276
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6222,872
SagaJapan 9,3095,785
SaigoJapan 9,2625,756
SakaiJapan 9,3105,785
SakataJapan 9,4125,849
SapporoJapan 9,1325,675
SaseboJapan 9,2805,767
SendaiJapan 9,5265,919
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5275,920
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2955,776
ShinjoJapan 9,4515,873
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6375,989
ShirakawaJapan 9,5865,957
ShizuokaJapan 9,6676,007
SumotoJapan 9,5115,911
SuttsuJapan 9,0985,654
SuwaJapan 9,5595,940
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8057,957
SavannakhetLaos 8,6335,365
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7141,065
SiluteLithuania 1,6171,005
SkopjeMacedonia 417259
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0554,384
SalimaMalawi 6,3733,960
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5136,533
SibuMalaysia 10,2616,376
SanMali 3,7342,321
SegouMali 3,8012,362
SikassoMali 3,9722,468
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7754,832
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5636,564
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7074,168
SainshandMongolia 7,1534,445
SafiMorocco 2,5061,557
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7591,714
SittweMyanmar 7,4134,607
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,10311,249
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1211,318
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1272,565
SaiqOman 4,2902,666
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4552,768
SurOman 4,4752,781
SialkotPakistan 5,1363,192
SibbiPakistan 4,7412,946
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7016,650
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2837,011
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8156,721
SandomierzPoland 1,129702
SniezkaPoland 1,070665
SuwalkiPoland 1,516942
SzczecinPoland 1,372853
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,2581,403
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6152,247
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0805,021
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9734,954
Satu MareRomania 885550
SibiuRomania 785488
SulinaRomania 1,143710
SadrinskRussia 3,7332,320
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2911,424
SalekhardRussia 4,1362,570
SaratovRussia 2,5051,556
SejmcanRussia 7,7944,843
SelagoncyRussia 6,2023,854
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2695,760
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3774,584
SmolenskRussia 1,8861,172
SociRussia 1,9031,183
SortovalaRussia 2,4721,536
SuntarRussia 6,5594,076
SurgutRussia 4,3542,705
SverdlovskRussia 3,5622,214
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2161,999
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8694,890
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6432,885
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4353,999
SingaporeSingapore 9,6756,012
SliacSlovakia 856532
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7575,442
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4025,221
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,8621,157
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,564972
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,7071,061
SevilleSpain 1,9891,236
SennarSudan 3,4762,160
ShambatSudan 3,2131,997
ShendiSudan 3,1521,959
StenseleSweden 2,6601,653
StockholmSweden 2,0271,260
StorlienSweden 2,4831,543
SundsvallSweden 2,3781,478
SantisSwitzerland 900559
SongeaTanzania 6,0773,776
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5485,312
SongkhlaThailand 8,9685,573
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4075,224
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7065,410
SurinThailand 8,6575,380
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7762,346
SokodeTogo 3,8922,418
SfaxTunisia 891554
SousseTunisia 796495
SamsunTurkey 1,6311,013
SiirtTurkey 2,1821,356
SivasTurkey 1,7171,067
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8422,388
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0341,264
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,4971,552
SarataUkraine 1,170727
SarnyUkraine 1,357843
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,465911
SumyUkraine 1,7471,086
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9672,465
SaltoUruguay 11,1226,911
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1996,338
Safford, AzUsa 10,1336,297
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8774,273
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6765,391
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4735,265
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7675,448
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2995,157
Salem, InUsa 8,1685,076
Salem, OrUsa 9,6435,992
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5435,930
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7036,029
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7216,041
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5426,551
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3246,416
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0795,020
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5146,534
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0174,982
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5636,564
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4986,524
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1775,082
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5464,689
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3225,171
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1865,708
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0135,600
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1685,076
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3565,814
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3705,823
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9655,571
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2105,723
Selma, AlUsa 8,7475,435
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1484,442
Seymour, InUsa 8,1685,076
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1735,079
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9435,557
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1815,705
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5625,320
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4905,276
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9974,969
Southport, NcUsa 7,9594,946
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4735,265
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8324,867
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5695,325
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1675,696
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0404,996
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3455,186
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7815,457
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0665,634
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1865,087
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4725,264
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8304,865
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2184,485
State College, PaUsa 7,4984,659
State University, MsUsa 8,8115,475
State University, NmUsa 10,0486,244
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7564,819
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3045,782
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4815,270
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2476,368
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4745,266
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0474,379
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9935,588
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1855,086
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4205,854
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6205,357
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6495,374
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2324,494
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1942,606
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3695,822
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9455,558
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,6575,380
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0381,888
SocotraYemen 4,7952,980
SenangaZambia 6,4003,977
SerenjeZambia 6,2023,854
SeshekeZambia 6,5634,078
SolweziZambia 6,0113,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -