Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3567,057
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0766,883
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6887,263
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2228,217
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9416,799
RosarioArgentina 11,4297,102
RichmondAustralia 15,9159,890
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3039,510
RecifeBrazil 7,5914,717
RemansoBrazil 8,2405,121
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2856,392
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4255,857
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1386,300
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5635,942
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6025,346
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,7604,822
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3485,188
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3525,190
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2123,860
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,8815,519
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6624,140
RuoqiangChina 5,9013,667
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4345,863
RandersDenmark 1,7701,100
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5195,294
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3315,177
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9139,267
RumipambaEcuador 10,5316,544
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0711,287
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,1711,349
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,9291,199
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9154,918
RostockGermany 1,491927
RhodesGreece 1,113691
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4582,149
ReykhólarIceland 3,6342,258
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5532,208
RamsarIran 2,9481,832
RashtIran 2,8441,768
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1371,328
RadicofaniItaly 457284
Resia PassItaly 799497
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 467291
RivoltoItaly 616383
Rolle PassItaly 699434
RomeItaly 366228
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 384239
Ronchi LegionariItaly 585364
RumoiJapan 9,0705,636
RigaLatvia 1,8301,137
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6521,027
RodriguesMauritius 8,2985,156
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1393,815
RabatMorocco 2,2091,373
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9164,919
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5744,085
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,07911,235
RangioraNew Zealand 18,01511,195
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,95011,154
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,04111,211
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,24611,338
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,23611,332
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,75411,033
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,14111,273
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,39611,431
RivasNicaragua 10,2046,341
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,9333,066
RebolyRussia 2,6831,667
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9511,212
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,3152,060
RagaSudan 3,7382,323
RashadSudan 3,5402,200
RenkSudan 3,6222,251
RumbekSudan 4,0272,503
RanongThailand 8,6005,344
Roi EtThailand 8,5885,336
RizeTurkey 1,9851,233
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9262,440
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,238769
RomnyUkraine 1,6701,038
RovnoUkraine 1,274792
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9822,475
RochaUruguay 11,1046,900
Racine, WiUsa 8,0174,982
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8894,902
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8075,473
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8085,473
Reading, PaUsa 7,3944,595
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0746,260
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0205,605
Redding, CaUsa 10,0426,240
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4166,472
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0296,232
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0915,028
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6764,770
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6764,770
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8744,893
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2175,106
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3364,559
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4935,278
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1375,057
Rockville, InUsa 8,1625,072
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5125,289
Rome, GaUsa 8,4605,257
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0314,990
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8286,107
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7906,083
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4844,651
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4195,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -