Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,0662,527
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,5941,612
QubaAzerbaijan 2,6401,640
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,6684,765
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2133,861
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,7004,164
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,8395,493
QuinteroChile 12,2087,586
QingdaoChina 8,4345,241
QiqiharChina 7,8404,872
QuitoEcuador 10,4596,499
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,71111,006
QuettaPakistan 4,6182,870
Quanah, TxUsa 9,4145,850
Quitman, GaUsa 8,6065,348
Quang TriVietnam 8,8285,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -