Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,94810,532
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9864,962
ParanaArgentina 11,3247,037
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9316,793
PehuajoArgentina 11,7207,283
PergaminoArgentina 11,4857,137
PigeArgentina 11,8767,380
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5607,183
PosadasArgentina 10,6716,631
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9576,809
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0817,507
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3697,065
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9838,068
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4517,737
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6272,254
ParakouBenin 3,7992,361
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8364,870
ParacatuBrazil 9,2115,724
ParanaBrazil 8,9045,533
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0026,216
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7246,043
ParintinsBrazil 8,8325,488
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6824,774
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4896,518
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2985,778
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0455,000
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9404,934
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7135,414
PeixeBrazil 8,9165,541
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1025,034
PicosBrazil 7,9844,961
PiraiBrazil 9,4505,872
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2535,750
PompeuBrazil 9,2425,743
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2796,387
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3985,219
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2366,361
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8796,139
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5476,554
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8145,477
PosseBrazil 8,9205,543
PlevenBulgaria 693431
PlovdivBulgaria 673418
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0075,597
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3655,198
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4243,992
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0765,640
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1364,435
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3124,544
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5424,687
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,2825,768
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8343,625
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2275,734
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0805,021
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1665,074
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7635,445
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9545,564
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1795,083
ParronChile 12,2357,603
Puerto AysenChile 13,0788,127
Puerto MonttChile 12,8687,996
Punta ArenasChile 13,3928,322
PingbianChina 8,2765,143
PeralesColombia 9,8436,117
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0775,641
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2326,358
PragueCzech Republic 1,015631
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5795,331
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3655,198
PoloDominican Republic 8,5375,305
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3615,196
PichilingueEcuador 10,6096,593
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6896,642
PuyoEcuador 10,5126,532
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7641,096
ParisFrance 1,417880
PerpignanFrance 1,161722
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3377,045
Port-GentilGabon 4,7222,934
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4377,107
PotsdamGermany 1,282796
PatrasGreece 533331
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4703,399
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5232,811
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8594,883
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6035,346
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7566,063
PecsHungary 553344
PambanIndia 7,0354,371
PuneIndia 5,9313,685
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5415,929
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2246,353
PadovaItaly 618384
Paganella MountainItaly 724450
Palermo, SicilyItaly 447278
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 454282
PantelleriaItaly 635394
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 664413
PerdasdefoguItaly 641398
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 413257
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 258160
PiacenzaItaly 709441
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 594369
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 517322
Ponza IslandItaly 320199
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9761
Pratica Di MareItaly 365227
PrizziItaly 476296
PakseLaos 8,8275,485
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0765,640
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0034,973
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0424,998
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3798,314
PodgoricaMontenegro 247154
PatheinMyanmar 7,8004,847
PutaoMyanmar 7,3114,543
PyiMyanmar 7,6974,783
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,30510,132
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,15611,282
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,23511,331
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,23511,331
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,19211,305
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,08111,236
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,18511,300
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8296,108
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1502,579
PohangNorth Korea 9,0305,612
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5705,326
PadidanPakistan 4,9173,056
PanjgurPakistan 4,5732,842
ParachinarPakistan 4,6982,920
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6262,875
PeshawarPakistan 4,8182,994
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0278,716
PilarParaguay 10,8036,713
PiscoPeru 11,2536,993
PiuraPeru 11,0046,838
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5956,584
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2796,387
PoznanPoland 1,254779
PrzemyslPoland 1,071665
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,0421,269
PortalegrePortugal 2,0571,278
Porto Portugal 2,1171,315
PavelecRussia 2,1821,356
PecoraRussia 3,6752,284
PermRussia 3,3332,071
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9175,541
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5801,603
PjatigorskRussia 2,1651,345
PoronajskRussia 8,6815,395
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8001,119
Providenja BayRussia 8,2495,126
PskovRussia 2,0281,260
PodorSenegal 4,0742,532
PopradSlovakia 923573
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4025,221
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5304,679
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,200746
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1784,460
Port SudanSudan 3,0811,914
ParamariboSuriname 8,0705,015
PiteňSweden 2,7051,681
PalmyraSyria 2,0211,256
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,08810,619
PhetchabunThailand 8,3535,191
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2555,130
PhraeThailand 8,1535,066
PhuketThailand 8,7335,427
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7075,410
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5395,306
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5675,324
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2425,121
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9081,185
PoltavaUkraine 1,6711,039
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1246,913
PradoUruguay 11,2586,996
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1886,953
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3005,158
Pana, IlUsa 8,3415,183
Paoli, InUsa 8,1685,076
Paris, IlUsa 8,2275,112
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1395,058
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9785,579
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1835,706
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2225,730
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0115,599
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7275,423
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4035,843
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8725,513
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2865,149
Perry, OkUsa 9,1055,658
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3754,583
Philo, OhUsa 7,8314,867
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2066,342
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6295,362
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9215,544
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0735,017
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4335,241
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6764,770
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2184,485
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9344,309
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7205,418
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3815,830
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0735,017
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2185,107
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7185,417
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,3435,806
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3895,835
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2874,529
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,3435,806
Portage, WiUsa 8,0014,972
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8054,228
Portland, OregonUsa 9,5605,941
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2005,096
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0055,596
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0905,649
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5494,691
Princeton, InUsa 8,3735,203
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9944,346
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3645,819
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,1195,666
PetaukeZambia 6,3383,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -