Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,6291,012
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3341,451
OranArgentina 10,9756,820
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2487,611
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2998,885
OstendeBelgium 1,543959
ObidosBrazil 8,6795,393
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6622,276
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0674,392
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0674,392
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8147,963
OdenseDenmark 1,6501,025
OtavaloEcuador 10,4126,470
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,31110,757
OuluFinland 2,7021,679
OroomiehIran 2,4501,523
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 608378
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2522,643
ObihiroJapan 9,2395,742
OfunatoJapan 9,5005,903
OitaJapan 9,3965,839
OkayamaJapan 9,4245,856
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6676,007
OmaezakiJapan 9,6886,020
OmuJapan 9,0815,643
OnahamaJapan 9,6405,990
OsakaJapan 9,5205,916
OshimaJapan 9,7426,054
OtaruJapan 9,1055,658
OwaseJapan 9,6135,974
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4001,492
OujoaMorocco 1,7801,106
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,43310,212
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,21211,317
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,80311,063
OphirNew Zealand 17,77911,048
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,31611,382
OtautauNew Zealand 17,64810,967
OcotalNicaragua 10,0886,269
OrlandNorway 2,5521,586
OsloNorway 2,1321,325
OhotskRussia 7,8104,853
OkhotskRussia 7,8104,853
OlekminskRussia 6,7874,218
OlenekRussia 6,0283,746
OmskRussia 4,3422,698
OnegaRussia 2,8831,791
OrenburgRussia 3,1191,938
OymyakonRussia 7,4794,647
OviedoSpain 1,8741,164
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4571,527
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4081,496
OdessaUkraine 1,266787
OvrucUkraine 1,458906
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2625,134
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6875,398
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6944,781
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5315,923
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8684,889
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0424,376
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1925,712
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7445,434
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2995,157
Olympia, WaUsa 9,4395,866
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6195,356
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6215,357
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2345,117
Orlando, FlUsa 8,5945,340
Orono, MeUsa 6,6384,125
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9714,953
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2374,497
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2185,107
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7445,434
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3375,181
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7704,828
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9935,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -