Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5412,822
NeuquenArgentina 12,3647,683
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6207,221
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,08710,618
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1408,787
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9579,916
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9809,309
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5415,307
NatitingouBenin 3,7442,327
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3295,797
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7702,343
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9912,480
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6493,510
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,2635,756
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9013,667
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3343,936
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7694,828
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3175,168
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2454,502
N’DjamenaChad 3,2302,007
NanchangChina 8,6615,382
NanjingChina 8,6245,359
NanningChina 8,4935,277
NicosiaCyprus 1,587986
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,564972
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3295,176
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5215,295
NegeleEthiopia 4,5812,847
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,82810,457
NandiFiji 16,82810,457
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3351,451
NancyFrance 1,179732
NantesFrance 1,606998
NiceFrance 832517
NeustrelitzGermany 1,386861
NurembergGermany 1,029640
NurnbergGermany 1,031641
NaxosGreece 868539
NanortalikGreenland 4,6362,881
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6452,886
NordGreenland 4,6752,905
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9573,080
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4602,772
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1933,848
New DelhiIndia 5,5743,464
Naples, CampaniaItaly 210130
NaganoJapan 9,5115,910
NagasakiJapan 9,3245,794
NagoJapan 9,6826,017
NagoyaJapan 9,5665,945
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6946,024
NaraJapan 9,5385,927
NazeJapan 9,6465,994
NemuroJapan 9,3185,790
NiigataJapan 9,4535,874
NikkoJapan 9,5795,953
NobeokaJapan 9,4525,873
NairobiKenya 5,1333,189
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9929,316
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8483,013
NidaLithuania 1,605998
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8694,268
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,6044,725
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,1343,812
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,2743,899
NaraMali 3,7022,300
NioroMali 3,8232,375
NemaMauritania 3,5682,217
NouakchottMauritania 4,0282,503
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,49310,249
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,32611,388
NelsonNew Zealand 18,05011,217
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,08611,239
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,26811,352
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1966,336
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0111,871
NiameyNiger 3,3852,104
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0391,889
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3702,094
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2062,614
NawabshahPakistan 4,9733,090
NokkundiPakistan 4,3522,705
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,6106,593
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1006,276
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6592,274
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3244,551
NikolaevRussia 1,375855
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2375,119
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9135,539
NizneangarskRussia 6,4994,039
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9363,689
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7302,318
NovgorodRussia 2,1831,357
NovosibirskRussia 4,9443,072
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3344,557
No. 6Sudan 2,7111,685
NyalaSudan 3,3302,069
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5835,334
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3225,172
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8145,477
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1585,070
NarathiwatThailand 9,1255,670
NigdeTurkey 1,573978
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1661,967
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,573978
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8774,895
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8774,895
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4055,223
Natchez, MsUsa 9,0855,646
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8375,492
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9484,317
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2814,525
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6304,741
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2715,139
New London, WiUsa 7,9574,944
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1085,660
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1265,671
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2995,157
New YorkUsa 7,2184,485
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2244,489
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2254,490
Newark, NjUsa 7,2484,504
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6774,771
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2485,125
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0265,609
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5325,302
Newport, TnUsa 8,1775,081
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2665,136
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6354,745
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6565,379
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8366,112
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7455,434
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9125,538
Norton, KsUsa 8,9645,570
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7884,839
NdolaZambia 6,1433,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -