Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1622,586
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3302,691
MilianaAlgeria 1,369850
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2833,904
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7109,763
Malarg EArgentina 12,2387,605
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5557,802
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5797,195
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5097,152
MendozaArgentina 12,0087,462
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9997,457
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0116,842
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0499,351
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,87610,487
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5947,826
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8547,988
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6039,696
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6209,706
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2229,459
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2769,492
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2138,832
MuharraqBahrain 3,5132,183
MinskBelarus 1,6361,016
MogilevBelarus 1,7351,078
MaunBotswana 6,8314,245
MacapaBrazil 8,1685,076
MacauBrazil 7,4654,639
MaceioBrazil 7,7854,838
MachadoBrazil 9,5085,908
ManausBrazil 9,1385,679
MarabaBrazil 8,4335,240
MaringaBrazil 10,0756,261
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5685,325
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7405,431
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1045,036
MonteiroBrazil 7,7294,803
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9555,565
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5904,717
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3075,162
MamfeCameroon 4,0082,491
MarouaCameroon 3,4212,126
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2873,907
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0304,369
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7305,425
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1195,045
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1105,661
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6625,383
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,2335,737
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2853,905
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3963,974
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9074,292
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9324,308
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4025,221
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0134,358
Morden, MbCanada 8,1265,050
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3264,552
MoundouChad 3,6222,251
MatecanaColombia 9,8646,130
MoroniComoros 6,4734,022
MosnovCzech Republic 958595
MarstalDenmark 1,593990
Melville HallDominica 7,8904,903
MichesDominican Republic 8,2935,153
MocaDominican Republic 8,3855,210
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4335,241
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4425,246
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3675,199
MilagroEcuador 10,6956,646
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,437893
MinyaEgypt 1,9291,199
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2342,631
MassawaEritrea 3,5792,224
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,8411,765
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1211,318
MarseilleFrance 983611
MontpellierFrance 1,085674
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1405,058
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,71010,384
MakokouGabon 4,5282,814
MayumbaGabon 4,9933,103
MitzicGabon 4,5182,808
MkamboGabon 4,4702,778
MoandaGabon 4,7542,954
MouilaGabon 4,8172,993
MagdeburgGermany 1,283797
MunichGermany 892554
MünsterGermany 1,390864
MethoniGreece 641398
MilosGreece 826514
MitiliniGreece 867539
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 862536
MacentaGuinea 4,4532,767
MamouGuinea 4,4362,756
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1677,561
MiskolcHungary 834519
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4143,986
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7273,559
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8203,616
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7004,163
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3977,082
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3227,657
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0705,636
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4128,334
MashhadIran 3,7212,312
Malin HeadIreland 2,3631,468
M. CalamitaItaly 556345
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8050
Messina, SicilyItaly 343213
MilanItaly 772480
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 819509
Mount ArgentarioItaly 484301
ManIvory Coast 4,4552,768
MaebashiJapan 9,5835,955
MaizuruJapan 9,4445,869
MakurazakiJapan 9,4695,884
MatsueJapan 9,3075,783
MatsumotoJapan 9,5345,924
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4205,854
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9706,195
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5087,151
MishimaJapan 9,6866,019
MitoJapan 9,6656,006
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8066,093
MiyakoJapan 9,4625,880
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6335,986
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4835,893
MiyazakiJapan 9,4885,896
MombetsuJapan 9,1205,667
MoriokaJapan 9,4155,851
MuroranJapan 9,1795,704
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5565,938
MutsuJapan 9,2805,767
Ma’AnJordan 2,1001,305
MafraqJordan 1,9851,233
MombasaKenya 5,5313,437
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6164,111
MaseruLesotho 7,9124,916
MonroviaLiberia 4,7192,933
MisratahLibya 993617
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,0134,358
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,1574,447
MananjaryMadagascar 7,6604,760
MorondavaMadagascar 7,3984,597
MakhangaMalawi 6,6854,154
MangochiMalawi 6,4664,018
MwmosaMalawi 6,6524,133
MzimbaMalawi 6,1453,818
MzuzuMalawi 6,1103,797
MalaccaMalaysia 9,4645,881
MersingMalaysia 9,5835,955
MiriMalaysia 10,2926,396
MaleMaldives 6,9644,328
MenakaMali 3,1391,951
MoptiMali 3,5812,225
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0618,737
MazatlanMexico 10,7696,692
MeridaMexico 9,7756,074
Mexico CityMexico 10,5976,585
MonterreyMexico 10,1606,314
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7136,657
MaantyMongolia 6,8394,250
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8484,256
MatadMongolia 7,3614,574
MurenMongolia 6,2423,879
MarrakechMorocco 2,4481,521
MeknesMorocco 2,1171,316
MideltMorocco 2,1221,319
MaputoMozambique 7,6324,743
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,7054,166
MandalayMyanmar 7,5554,695
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,6104,729
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,4235,234
MindatMyanmar 7,4184,609
MonywaMyanmar 7,4684,640
MyeikMyanmar 8,4235,234
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4374,622
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,376855
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,80211,062
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,09511,244
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,11811,259
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,64510,965
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,28711,363
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,11311,255
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,06311,225
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,03311,206
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,04011,210
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,81811,072
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,02811,203
ManaguaNicaragua 10,1876,330
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1916,333
MagariaNiger 3,2212,002
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1371,950
MaradiNiger 3,2171,999
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2762,036
MakurdiNigeria 3,8032,363
MinnaNigeria 3,6462,266
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9325,550
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8081,745
MajisOman 4,1152,557
MasirahOman 4,5582,832
Muscat  Oman 4,3082,677
MultanPakistan 5,0023,108
MurreePakistan 4,9693,088
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5838,440
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6086,592
MoyobambaPeru 10,7606,686
MactanPhilippines 10,6556,621
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0936,272
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,0761,290
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5782,845
MagadanRussia 8,0545,005
MahackalaRussia 2,5311,573
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9752,470
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9762,471
MarkovoRussia 8,0264,987
MinusinskRussia 5,5323,438
MogocaRussia 7,1714,456
MoscowRussia 2,2261,383
MurmanskRussia 3,2382,012
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,8111,747
MatamSenegal 4,0442,513
MogadishuSomalia 5,2073,235
MadridSpain 1,7081,062
Madrid (b)Spain 1,7191,068
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,070665
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,9001,180
MelillaSpain 1,8371,142
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,551964
MalakalSudan 3,8052,364
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6484,752
MontreuxSwitzerland 986612
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8924,904
Mae SariangThailand 7,9664,950
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,1185,045
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6405,369
MalatyaTurkey 1,8421,144
MersinTurkey 1,6151,004
MuglaTurkey 1,090677
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,9701,224
ManstonUk 1,6361,017
MeloUruguay 10,9316,793
MercedesUruguay 11,2647,000
MontevideoUruguay 11,2576,995
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4585,256
Madison, FlUsa 8,5335,303
Madison, InUsa 8,1025,035
Madison, NeUsa 8,6295,362
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0845,023
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8675,510
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9124,917
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5545,315
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1455,062
Marion, InUsa 8,0264,988
Marion, NcUsa 8,1075,038
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7344,806
Marshall, TxUsa 9,2095,723
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6244,738
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4205,232
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8464,875
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8066,093
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,4015,221
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3915,214
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9575,566
Medford, WiUsa 7,9994,971
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5055,285
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,7255,422
Mena, ArUsa 8,9935,588
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,8445,496
Mexia, TxUsa 9,4175,852
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5575,317
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,7165,416
Midland, TxUsa 9,7616,066
Milan, MnUsa 8,3385,181
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3565,193
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7465,435
Milford, DeUsa 7,4144,607
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,3905,214
Millen, GaUsa 8,3295,175
Millport, OhUsa 7,6974,783
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9434,315
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0084,976
Minden, NeUsa 8,8255,484
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1875,087
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2275,113
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0875,647
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,9335,551
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2805,146
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0785,020
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3385,181
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6825,395
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5835,955
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3504,568
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8194,859
Morganton, NcUsa 8,1075,038
Moro, OrUsa 9,5565,938
Morris, MnUsa 8,2615,133
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2205,108
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9684,952
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6944,781
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3795,207
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7534,818
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8374,248
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4395,244
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4225,234
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8904,903
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,0225,607
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,7145,415
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,1125,663
MaracayVenezuela 8,7955,465
MaturinVenezuela 8,4575,255
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,1005,655
MeridaVenezuela 9,2095,723
MagoyeZambia 6,4514,009
MansaZambia 5,9403,691
MbalaZambia 5,7553,576
MfuweZambia 6,2473,882
MisamfuZambia 5,8883,659
MonguZambia 6,3053,918
MpikaZambia 6,0873,783
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,3053,918
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4143,985
MumbwaZambia 6,3413,941
MwinilungaZambia 5,9333,687
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,9604,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -