Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,271790
LuandaAngola 5,5703,461
LuenaAngola 5,8943,662
La PlataArgentina 11,3807,072
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9986,834
La RiojaArgentina 11,6147,217
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6997,270
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3318,284
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8066,715
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9369,903
LavertonAustralia 15,6049,697
LearmonthAustralia 12,2047,584
LongreachAustralia 14,7939,192
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7939,192
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,50610,257
Low HeadAustralia 15,8869,872
LinzAustria 815506
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4451,520
LerwickUk 2,4451,519
La PazBolivia 10,7966,709
LavrasBrazil 9,4095,847
LencoisBrazil 8,4325,240
LinharesBrazil 8,9185,542
LondrinaBrazil 10,0186,225
LomBulgaria 609379
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9894,964
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4714,643
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1424,438
Langara, BcCanada 9,0255,608
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3624,575
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7795,456
London, OnCanada 7,5714,705
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8703,648
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6714,767
Lytton, BcCanada 9,0775,640
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2662,030
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,9827,446
LanzhouChina 7,2604,511
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6574,137
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4815,892
LimonCosta Rica 10,0856,267
LarnacaCyprus 1,6291,012
LimassolCyprus 1,594991
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9743,712
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4153,365
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7731,102
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3295,176
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3965,217
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3815,208
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3855,210
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,5196,537
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,8026,713
LuxorEgypt 2,2611,405
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3196,412
Laucala BayFiji 16,92110,515
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3461,458
Le MansFrance 1,510939
LilleFrance 1,485923
LyonFrance 1,081672
LambarnGabon 4,7012,921
LastourvilleGabon 4,6852,911
LibrevilleGabon 4,5842,849
LeipzigGermany 1,189739
LindenbergGermany 1,247775
LamiaGreece 543337
LarissaGreece 507315
LemnosGreece 715445
LimnosGreece 728453
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,8584,883
LabeGuinea 4,3632,711
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9848,068
La CeibaHonduras 9,9606,189
La MesaHonduras 10,0646,254
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3013,294
LudhianaIndia 5,3403,318
Lampedusa IslandItaly 724450
LatinaItaly 325202
LatronicoItaly 13383
LecceItaly 15395
LodwarKenya 4,6302,877
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1935,091
LiepajaLatvia 1,7331,077
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6581,030
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,250777
LazaropoleMacedonia 331206
LabuanMalaysia 10,3266,416
LuqaMalta 621386
Le LamentinMartinique 7,9304,928
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9276,790
LashioMyanmar 7,6274,739
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,93011,142
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,75111,031
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,02811,203
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,84811,091
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,21211,317
LincolnNew Zealand 18,00811,190
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,19111,304
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,19111,304
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,19111,304
LagosNigeria 4,0672,527
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3031,431
LillehammerNorway 2,2581,403
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1703,213
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4266,479
LimaPeru 11,2056,963
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4186,474
LisbonPortugal 2,2181,378
LeninbadRussia 4,3972,732
LevsiRussia 3,9092,429
LungiSierra Leone 4,6652,899
LjubljanaSlovenia 576358
LanzaroteSpain 3,0571,900
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,586986
LocarnoSwitzerland 848527
LuganoSwitzerland 829515
LatakiaSyria 1,7661,098
LampangThailand 8,0895,026
LoeiThailand 8,3305,176
Lop BuriThailand 8,4255,235
LomeTogo 4,1822,599
LeemingUk 1,9921,238
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4451,520
London, EnglandUk 1,7361,079
London-GatwickUk 1,7131,064
LynehamUk 1,8361,141
L’VovUkraine 1,115693
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,302809
LozovajaUkraine 1,7551,091
LubnyUkraine 1,598993
LuckUkraine 1,258782
LuganskUkraine 1,9461,209
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1475,062
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2305,736
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3215,792
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6055,348
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0174,361
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3865,832
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7605,443
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5785,952
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1895,089
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2015,717
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1365,056
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1725,700
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9516,183
Larned, KsUsa 9,0675,635
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3035,781
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1306,295
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5554,695
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7445,434
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8894,281
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4935,278
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6975,404
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6825,395
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0735,017
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2975,156
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1075,038
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5255,298
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8754,894
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2625,755
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7634,202
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6825,395
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8064,851
Libby, MtUsa 9,0155,602
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7055,410
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6244,738
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3715,202
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8985,529
Llano, TxUsa 9,6365,988
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0525,625
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4906,519
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4736,508
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4916,519
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7906,083
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8244,862
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2095,101
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8115,475
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8015,469
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1494,442
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5965,963
Luling, TxUsa 9,6556,000
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9835,582
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8194,859
LivingstoneZambia 6,6224,115
LundaziZambia 6,1763,838
LusakaZambia 6,4033,979
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3923,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -