Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5942,855
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4652,775
KhostAfghanistan 4,7132,929
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4732,779
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3098,270
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3498,295
KlagenfurtAustria 643400
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4801,541
KandiBenin 3,6002,237
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,9905,586
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2374,497
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2394,498
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0215,606
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8844,899
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1964,472
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5604,698
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2504,505
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9723,711
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9394,312
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9393,069
KashiChina 4,9263,061
KunmingChina 7,8874,901
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0643,147
KhargaEgypt 2,1571,340
KosseirEgypt 2,3161,439
KajaaniFinland 2,6681,658
KuopioFinland 2,5241,569
KuusamoFinland 2,8681,782
KarlsruheGermany 1,092679
KasselGermany 1,261784
KonstanzGermany 943586
KumasiGhana 4,2382,633
KalamataGreece 640398
KerkiraGreece 316196
Kythira IslandGreece 765475
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9063,049
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9182,435
KankanGuinea 4,2672,651
KindiaGuinea 4,5132,805
KissidougouGuinea 4,4032,736
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0818,129
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9845,583
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9855,583
KeszthelyHungary 625389
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3712,094
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8764,273
KotaIndia 5,6673,521
KozhikodeIndia 6,6084,107
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1537,552
KermanIran 3,7892,354
KermanshahIran 2,7611,715
Khoram AbadIran 2,8991,801
KilkennyIreland 2,2131,375
KingstonJamaica 8,9955,590
KagoshimaJapan 9,4625,880
KanazawaJapan 9,4275,858
KaruizawaJapan 9,5595,940
KatsuuraJapan 9,7636,067
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6445,993
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0315,612
KobeJapan 9,5005,904
KochiJapan 9,4915,898
KofuJapan 9,6175,976
KumagayaJapan 9,6235,980
KumamotoJapan 9,3725,824
KumejimaJapan 9,6215,979
KureJapan 9,3745,825
KushiroJapan 9,2915,774
KutchanJapan 9,1175,665
KyotoJapan 9,5055,907
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0703,150
KitaleKenya 4,8242,997
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1081,931
KufraLibya 1,9771,229
KaunasLithuania 1,6141,003
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6531,027
KybartaiLithuania 1,565972
KarongaMalawi 5,9453,695
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1825,706
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3456,428
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,3435,806
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3105,785
KuantanMalaysia 9,4345,862
KuchingMalaysia 10,1986,337
KayesMali 4,0272,503
KeniebaMali 4,1562,583
KidalMali 2,9201,814
KitaMali 4,0272,502
KoutiaMali 3,8602,399
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7258,529
KisinevMoldova 1,173729
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5134,668
KhatgalMongolia 6,2023,854
KhovdMongolia 5,7383,566
KhujirtMongolia 6,5524,071
KhutagMongolia 6,4183,988
KenitraMorocco 2,1831,356
KalewaMyanmar 7,3264,553
KathaMyanmar 7,4294,617
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5985,343
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5174,671
KengtungMyanmar 7,8904,903
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2584,510
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5264,677
KathmanduNepal 6,3043,918
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,19910,066
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,10311,249
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,26611,351
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,21011,316
KarioiNew Zealand 18,20811,315
KawerauNew Zealand 18,26811,352
KopuaNew Zealand 18,28411,362
KanoNigeria 3,3332,071
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8645,508
KarasjokNorway 3,1911,983
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4531,524
KristiansandNorway 1,9921,238
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5151,563
KhasabOman 3,9702,467
KarachiPakistan 4,9473,074
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9533,078
KhanpurPakistan 5,0263,123
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7342,942
KororPalau 11,7067,274
Kasprowy WierchPoland 935581
KlodzkoPoland 1,034643
KoszalinPoland 1,454903
KrakowPoland 1,022635
KalakanRussia 6,9274,305
KaliningradRussia 1,537955
KamenskoeRussia 8,1725,078
KandalaksaRussia 3,0471,893
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4362,135
KazanRussia 2,8511,772
KemRussia 2,8811,791
KerchRussia 1,6551,029
KhabarovskRussia 8,3595,194
KirenskRussia 6,3173,926
KirovRussia 3,0031,866
KljuciRussia 8,6655,384
KolpasevRussia 4,8913,039
KorfRussia 8,3875,212
KostromaRussia 2,5081,558
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3413,941
KotlasRussia 3,0061,868
KrasnodarRussia 1,8621,157
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4522,145
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3882,105
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5293,436
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6882,913
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8481,770
KurganRussia 3,8382,385
KurskRussia 1,8891,174
KyraRussia 6,9884,342
KigaliRwanda 4,9803,095
KoldaSenegal 4,3982,733
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4752,781
KosiceSlovakia 912567
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8214,860
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6555,378
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2644,514
KadugliSudan 3,5832,226
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8931,798
KassalaSudan 3,4232,127
KhartoumSudan 3,2202,001
KostiSudan 3,4722,158
KalmarSweden 1,7251,072
KaresuandoSweden 3,0541,898
KarlstadSweden 2,0501,274
KristianstadSweden 1,6671,036
KamishliSyria 2,1511,337
KanchanaburiThailand 8,3895,213
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8275,485
Khon KaenThailand 8,4875,274
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5555,316
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5345,303
KairouanTunisia 841522
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7731,102
KarsTurkey 2,2061,371
KastamonuTurkey 1,421883
KayseriTurkey 1,6151,004
KonyaTurkey 1,396868
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,4822,164
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9902,479
KinlossUk 2,3331,450
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7911,113
KievUkraine 1,481920
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6981,055
KirovogradUkraine 1,464910
KlepininoUkraine 1,492927
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,572977
Kovel’Ukraine 1,274792
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,507937
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9094,915
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9695,573
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7075,411
Keene, NhUsa 6,9584,324
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8964,907
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3875,833
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9075,535
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1075,659
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8995,530
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1685,697
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8914,904
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8546,123
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2595,132
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9745,577
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0034,973
KabompoZambia 6,1353,812
KabweZambia 6,2973,913
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2933,910
KafirondaZambia 6,0883,783
KaomaZambia 6,2753,899
KasamaZambia 5,8973,665
KasempaZambia 6,1513,822
KawambwaZambia 5,8033,606
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5814,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -