Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5692,839
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7032,922
JuninArgentina 11,5577,181
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9136,160
JacobinaBrazil 8,2515,127
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5204,673
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5064,665
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2005,717
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3405,804
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4265,236
JiuquanChina 6,6414,127
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1786,325
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4135,228
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5675,324
JoensuuFinland 2,5401,579
JokioinenFinland 2,2361,389
JyvskylFinland 2,4371,515
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9253,061
JulianehbGreenland 4,6802,908
JagdalpurIndia 6,5774,087
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,4656,503
JerusalemIsrael 1,9391,205
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1156,286
JosNigeria 3,5622,213
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6072,241
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6042,240
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8603,020
JhelumPakistan 5,0463,136
JiwaniPakistan 4,4992,796
JuliacaPeru 10,8796,760
JakutskRussia 7,0834,401
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3531,462
JenisejskRussia 5,4183,367
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2705,760
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8625,507
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7544,197
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0151,873
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6552,271
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5754,707
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,0271,259
JubaSudan 4,2952,669
JokkmokkSweden 2,8381,763
JönköpingSweden 1,8601,156
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8571,154
JendoubaTunisia 862536
JerbaTunisia 966600
JerseyUk 1,7301,075
JaltaUkraine 1,464910
Jackson, MsUsa 8,9375,553
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6035,346
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,4755,267
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6014,723
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,6375,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -