Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,594990
In SalahAlgeria 2,0221,257
InnsbruckAustria 806501
IbiriteBrazil 9,2425,743
IguatuBrazil 7,7644,825
IlheusBrazil 8,4585,256
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3185,169
IndaialBrazil 10,1626,315
IpameriBrazil 9,3455,807
IraiBrazil 10,4636,502
IreceBrazil 8,3615,196
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3635,197
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0095,598
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8955,527
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9785,579
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1945,713
ItapevaBrazil 9,9016,153
ItirucuBrazil 8,3985,218
ItuacuBrazil 8,5315,301
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1326,296
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0854,402
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4684,019
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5964,720
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7693,585
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1333,811
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2476,989
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9129,266
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4608,364
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3675,199
IzobambaEcuador 10,4796,512
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8181,129
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2916,395
IoanninaGreece 378235
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9233,059
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9222,437
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8163,614
IranshahrIran 4,2762,657
IstranaItaly 630391
IidaJapan 9,5875,957
IizukaJapan 9,3045,782
IrakoJapan 9,6195,977
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5515,935
IrozakiJapan 9,7256,043
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5885,958
IshinomakiJapan 9,5335,924
IwamizawaJapan 9,1425,681
IzuharaJapan 9,1705,698
IrbidJordan 1,9421,207
IfraneMorocco 2,1101,311
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,67110,981
IlorinNigeria 3,8252,377
InchonNorth Korea 8,7435,433
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1092,553
IslamabadPakistan 4,9613,083
IquitosPeru 10,2906,394
IloiloPhilippines 10,5116,532
IasiRomania 1,094680
IcaRussia 8,5795,331
IlirnejRussia 7,7194,797
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1105,039
IrkutskRussia 6,3733,961
Ivdel’Russia 3,6512,269
IbizaSpain 1,332828
IspartaTurkey 1,241771
IstanbulTurkey 1,032641
IzmirTurkey 938583
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,056656
IzmailUkraine 1,084674
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9965,590
Independence, KsUsa 8,9635,570
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0364,372
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1345,054
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5285,300
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9234,923
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6045,346
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3675,199
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7984,846
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3004,536
IsokaZambia 5,9273,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -