Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0272,502
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,416880
HuamboAngola 5,9993,728
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0608,116
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9989,941
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9869,934
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6189,084
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8442,389
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4465,249
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2803,902
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2643,893
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4834,650
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6853,532
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7534,818
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8904,903
Hope, BcCanada 9,1555,689
HaikouChina 8,8425,494
HailarChina 7,4674,640
HamiChina 6,1153,800
HetanChina 5,3463,322
HavanaCuba 9,0715,637
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3255,173
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2905,152
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5255,298
HelwanEgypt 1,8161,128
HurguadaEgypt 2,1951,364
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,8011,740
HelsinkiFinland 2,1841,357
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2051,370
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,68610,369
HamburgGermany 1,478919
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,479919
HannoverGermany 1,369851
HelgolandGermany 1,593990
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 870541
Heraklion, CreteGreece 978607
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0313,126
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1968,200
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0458,106
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,2862,042
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3893,970
HaifaIsrael 1,8601,156
HaboroJapan 9,0385,616
HachijojimaJapan 9,9076,156
HachinoheJapan 9,3625,818
HagiJapan 9,2885,772
HakodateJapan 9,2105,723
HamadaJapan 9,2905,773
HamamatsuJapan 9,6455,994
HikoneJapan 9,5145,912
HimejiJapan 9,4565,876
HiradoJapan 9,2535,750
HirooJapan 9,2995,778
HiroshimaJapan 9,3555,814
HitaJapan 9,3465,808
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4235,855
HunLibya 1,337831
HomboriMali 3,3752,097
HomalinMyanmar 7,2684,516
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0424,997
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,03411,207
HighbankNew Zealand 17,94711,153
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,88211,112
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,69210,994
HororataNew Zealand 17,96711,165
HyderabadPakistan 5,0303,126
HuanucoPeru 10,9746,819
HelPoland 1,505935
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3615,196
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1172,558
HatangaRussia 5,5583,454
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8622,400
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7564,198
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7321,698
HurbanovoSlovakia 757470
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9719,303
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6415,370
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5365,304
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4274,615
HalaibSudan 2,8091,745
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3962,110
HudeibaSudan 3,0911,921
HaparandaSweden 2,7831,729
HarnosandSweden 2,3901,485
HamaSyria 1,8671,160
HassakahSyria 2,1341,326
Hua HinThailand 8,5265,298
HakkariTurkey 2,3461,458
Hull, EnglandUk 1,8901,174
HersonUkraine 1,403872
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,218757
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6275,982
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9004,288
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4395,244
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4664,639
Hart, MiUsa 7,8164,857
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0694,393
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5965,341
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4755,267
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8855,522
Hays, KsUsa 8,9865,584
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2496,369
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8475,497
Helena, MtUsa 9,0235,607
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3664,577
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8244,862
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1775,082
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5285,921
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7425,432
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6765,391
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5055,285
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3504,568
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3655,198
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8914,904
Holly, CoUsa 9,2455,745
Homer, AkUsa 8,7585,442
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1725,078
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4225,233
Horton, KsUsa 8,7255,422
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8855,522
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8304,866
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7084,790
Houma, LaUsa 9,1895,710
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4785,890
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9814,959
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5355,304
Huron, SdUsa 8,5105,288
HanoiVietnam 8,4175,230
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2115,724
HarareZimbabwe 6,7324,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -