Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,6402,883
GhazniAfghanistan 4,5762,844
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,506936
General PicoArgentina 11,8367,355
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2837,012
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3163,925
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0169,953
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6867,883
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5588,425
GrazAustria 659410
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4761,538
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,5911,610
GomelBelarus 1,6491,025
GrodnoBelarus 1,489925
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7754,832
GoianiaBrazil 9,3405,804
GoiasBrazil 9,3455,807
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9985,592
GrajauBrazil 8,2585,132
GuairaBrazil 10,2936,396
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5704,704
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6565,379
GarouaCameroon 3,5522,207
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4633,395
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4214,611
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,2885,772
Golden, BcCanada 8,8035,471
Goose, NfCanada 5,6873,534
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4744,645
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,5125,290
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,3573,950
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0303,747
GanzhouChina 8,7905,462
GuangzhouChina 8,8655,509
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,3485,187
GuayaquilEcuador 10,7226,663
GonderEthiopia 3,7632,338
GourdonFrance 1,313816
GrenobleFrance 1,000621
GeisenheimGermany 1,197744
GorlitzGermany 1,123698
GibraltarGibraltar 1,9931,238
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3296,419
GeorgetownGuyana 8,2495,126
GoaIndia 6,1413,816
GuwahatiIndia 6,9154,297
GelaItaly 502312
GenoaItaly 742461
GhediItaly 708440
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4427
GrazzaniseItaly 225140
GrossetoItaly 505314
GrottaglieItaly 8754
GuardiavecchiaItaly 616383
GuidoniaItaly 349217
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4972,795
GifuJapan 9,5355,925
GaoMali 3,2021,990
GuamMariana Islands 11,9357,416
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7806,699
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6136,595
GuaymasMexico 10,6366,609
GaluutMongolia 6,3853,968
GemertNetherlands 1,433891
GisborneNew Zealand 18,39311,429
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,97511,170
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,13411,269
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,89611,121
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,29211,367
GayaNiger 3,5032,177
GardermoenNorway 2,1561,340
GeiloNorway 2,2341,388
GdanskPoland 1,479919
GalatiRomania 1,030640
Gor’KijRussia 2,5701,597
GorznyjRussia 2,3851,482
GridinoRussia 2,9741,848
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,8793,032
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7567,305
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,168726
GijonSpain 1,8551,152
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,4332,133
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5122,182
GoteborgSweden 1,8741,164
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8821,169
GothenburgSweden 1,8721,164
GunnarnSweden 2,6541,649
GenevaSwitzerland 1,025637
GabesTunisia 998620
GafsaTunisia 1,022635
GiresunTurkey 1,8091,124
GoztepeTurkey 1,039645
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3432,077
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,2652,029
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,2441,394
GajvoronUkraine 1,305811
GeniceskUkraine 1,552964
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,7425,432
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2325,115
Galva, IlUsa 8,2725,140
Galveston, TxUsa 9,4945,900
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7675,448
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7675,448
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6325,364
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8254,863
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1164,422
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7636,067
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8654,887
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1135,663
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8835,520
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1615,071
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,2475,746
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7895,462
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5135,912
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8634,886
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9256,168
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9115,537
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9155,540
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9114,916
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0975,032
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,7425,432
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9564,944
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,3125,165
Greenville, MsUsa 8,9485,560
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0314,991
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6304,741
Greenville, TxUsa 9,2775,765
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2005,095
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,2455,124
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4235,234
Groton, CtUsa 7,0784,398
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,4205,232
GuanareVenezuela 9,0585,629
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,2765,764
GuiriaVenezuela 8,3255,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -