Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5842,849
FarahAfghanistan 4,1142,556
FormosaArgentina 10,7456,677
ForrestAustralia 13,8928,633
FrancistownBotswana 7,0224,363
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0554,384
FloraniaBrazil 7,5624,699
FlorestaBrazil 7,8984,908
FlorianoBrazil 8,0745,017
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1736,322
FormosaBrazil 9,1085,660
FortalezaBrazil 7,4974,659
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4316,482
FrancaBrazil 9,5235,918
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8704,891
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9144,918
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1025,034
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2845,148
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7005,406
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9684,951
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8354,869
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,4755,266
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,1205,046
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4283,995
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,4233,991
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7693,585
FayaChad 2,5831,605
FamagustaCyprus 1,6411,019
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7031,058
FarafraEgypt 1,8721,163
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7672,962
FichtelbergGermany 1,074668
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,180733
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 392244
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8663,024
FaranahGuinea 4,3852,725
FalconaraItaly 393244
Florence, TuscanyItaly 544338
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10867
FonniItaly 644400
FrontoneItaly 424264
FrosinoneItaly 295183
FukauraJapan 9,2675,759
FukueJapan 9,2595,753
FukuiJapan 9,4485,871
FukuokaJapan 9,2895,772
FukushimaJapan 9,5465,932
FukuyamaJapan 9,4005,841
FushikiJapan 9,4355,863
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6822,910
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,6314,742
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9904,965
FunchalMadeira 3,1181,937
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,9354,931
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0701,287
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3431,456
FaroPortugal 2,1761,352
FerganaRussia 4,5522,829
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6652,899
FalunSweden 2,1671,347
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,6781,043
FeodosijaUkraine 1,569975
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1585,069
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7875,460
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4065,224
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2995,157
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2355,117
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7074,168
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1665,074
Farmington, MoUsa 8,5045,284
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5095,287
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2565,130
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,9155,540
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,9634,949
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5325,302
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,4455,248
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7246,042
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8704,890
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0286,232
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7444,812
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9834,960
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2025,718
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3755,205
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1595,692
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,7505,437
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8225,482
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9905,587
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9744,955
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,3555,814
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9614,325
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1735,079
Franklin, LaUsa 9,2475,746
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6304,741
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6204,735
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2866,392
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3715,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -