Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,7141,065
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,223760
EsquelArgentina 12,8267,970
EzeizaArgentina 11,4127,092
East SaleAustralia 15,8099,824
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5628,428
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5638,428
EssendonAustralia 15,6119,701
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4495,872
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6766,634
EspinosaBrazil 8,7355,428
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1904,468
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4885,274
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,4525,252
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,4625,259
Edson, AbCanada 8,5745,328
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,1845,707
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,3364,558
Estevan, SkCanada 8,3705,201
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,0585,629
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7553,576
ErlianChina 7,3554,571
El CaranoColombia 9,8726,134
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,581982
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5135,290
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3065,162
El ArishEgypt 1,8931,176
El TorEgypt 2,1021,306
ErfurtGermany 1,182734
EssenGermany 1,365848
EsfahanIran 3,2302,007
EilatIsrael 2,0861,296
EsashiJapan 9,1735,700
EldoretKenya 4,8863,036
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3753,962
EssaouiraMorocco 2,5941,612
EeldeNetherlands 1,536954
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,30211,373
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,99111,180
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,2166,348
EnuguNigeria 3,9622,462
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6616,625
EvoraPortugal 2,1181,316
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2055,099
EkimcanRussia 7,8894,902
Elat’MaRussia 2,3881,484
ElistaRussia 2,2651,407
ErbogacenRussia 6,1523,823
EssejRussia 5,6403,504
Ed DueimSudan 3,3732,096
El FasherSudan 3,1711,971
El GeneinaSudan 3,1241,941
El ObeidSudan 3,3742,097
El ShowakSudan 3,4962,172
En NahudSudan 3,3602,088
EdirneTurkey 819509
ErzincanTurkey 1,9271,198
ErzurumTurkey 2,0591,280
EskisehirTurkey 1,176731
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2021,990
EntebbeUganda 4,8343,004
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,2051,370
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,1471,334
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6394,747
Eastman, GaUsa 8,4625,258
Eastport, MeUsa 6,5054,043
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7265,422
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9465,559
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0306,233
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7614,822
Elko, NvUsa 9,7236,042
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9275,547
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3454,564
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8196,102
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,9024,289
Erie, PaUsa 7,5704,704
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8065,472
Eugene, OrUsa 9,7286,045
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8675,510
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0896,269
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4795,269
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4495,872
Evansville, InUsa 8,3385,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -