Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9951,239
DjelfaAlgeria 1,384860
DavisAntarctica 13,1968,200
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4048,329
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9268,032
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0806,264
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6629,732
DhakaBangladesh 6,9854,341
D’UccleBelgium 1,437893
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0635,632
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7086,032
DouradosBrazil 10,1906,332
DoualaCameroon 4,1892,603
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,6193,492
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0755,018
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5035,284
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5255,298
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6463,508
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7263,558
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6544,135
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7954,844
DuianChina 6,8114,233
DubrovnikCroatia 201125
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1762,595
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4665,261
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5375,305
DabaaEgypt 1,535954
DakhlaEgypt 2,0711,287
DijonFrance 1,152716
DresdenGermany 1,135705
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2992,671
DebrecenHungary 803499
DalatangiIceland 3,2922,046
DaltonganjIndia 6,4223,991
DarbhangaIndia 6,4424,003
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1004,412
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1074,417
DumkaIndia 6,6744,147
DwarkaIndia 5,2783,280
DezfulIran 2,9701,845
DublinIreland 2,1931,363
DecimomannuItaly 691429
DobbiacoItaly 720448
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3852,725
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9461,209
DagorettiKenya 5,1333,190
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7951,116
DedzaMalawi 6,4243,992
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8484,255
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1354,434
DaweiMyanmar 8,2735,141
De BiltNetherlands 1,502934
De KooyNetherlands 1,590988
Den HelderNetherlands 1,595991
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,27511,356
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,97911,172
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,94911,154
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,82011,073
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,84311,088
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1251,321
DalbandinPakistan 4,4862,788
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8723,027
DirPakistan 4,7802,971
DroshPakistan 4,7582,957
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9296,170
DohaQatar 3,6542,271
DorohoiRomania 1,074668
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8343,004
DudinkaRussia 4,9863,099
DzardzanRussia 6,4333,997
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4742,159
DakarSenegal 4,4162,744
DaruSierra Leone 4,5832,848
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0404,996
DamazinSudan 3,6892,292
DongolaSudan 2,7681,720
DamascusSyria 1,9411,206
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,9411,206
Deir EzzorSyria 2,1351,327
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3792,721
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8083,609
DjerbaTunisia 992616
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0361,265
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3111,436
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,1361,327
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6511,026
DonetskUkraine 1,8251,134
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9572,459
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3505,189
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7614,823
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3485,809
Danville, IlUsa 8,2275,112
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0645,011
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1905,711
David City, NeUsa 8,6965,404
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9824,960
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3075,784
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7495,437
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1816,326
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2915,152
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8946,148
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8994,908
Delphine, InUsa 8,0915,028
Denton, MdUsa 7,4844,651
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2595,754
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4665,261
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7556,062
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1895,089
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7674,827
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4735,265
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2125,724
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2085,100
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1455,683
Dover, DeUsa 7,4844,651
Dover, TnUsa 8,5205,294
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4905,897
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2215,109
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9834,960
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4395,244
Durham, NhUsa 6,8894,281
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5932,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -