Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3142,681
ChlefAlgeria 1,445898
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,032641
CeresArgentina 11,2907,016
ChamicalArgentina 11,6437,235
ChepesArgentina 11,7357,292
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7627,931
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1146,907
CórdobaArgentina 11,5597,183
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5627,185
CorrientesArgentina 10,8796,760
CairnsAustralia 14,4688,991
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8629,857
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3477,673
CedunaAustralia 14,4228,962
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1439,410
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2978,884
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3959,566
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0498,730
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9429,907
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0718,744
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1784,461
CharnocksBarbados 7,9114,916
CotonouBenin 4,1232,562
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1115,662
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3555,813
CabroboBrazil 7,9464,938
CaceresBrazil 9,9306,171
CaetiteBrazil 8,6445,372
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5884,716
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0376,237
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1556,310
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5735,949
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8974,907
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5245,297
CaparaoBrazil 9,1355,676
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5255,919
CaratingaBrazil 9,0935,651
CaravelasBrazil 8,7215,419
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7475,436
CarolinaBrazil 8,4585,256
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0466,243
CataguasesBrazil 9,2645,757
CatalaoBrazil 9,3675,821
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6796,015
CaxiasBrazil 7,9454,937
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4796,512
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4224,612
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3175,790
ChapecoBrazil 10,4146,472
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5435,930
CipoBrazil 8,1035,035
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6725,389
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1175,666
CordeiroBrazil 9,2965,777
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7515,438
CorumbaBrazil 10,1486,306
CoximBrazil 9,8966,150
CrateusBrazil 7,7674,826
CuiabaBrazil 9,7716,072
CuritibaBrazil 10,0466,243
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7045,409
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8714,270
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,2315,736
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3703,337
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5593,454
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9143,675
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2544,507
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,2505,748
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2085,722
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4613,393
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0155,602
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7554,198
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3023,916
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1703,834
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1683,833
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1995,717
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2933,910
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7724,208
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,7764,210
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9063,670
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2234,488
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2284,491
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5763,465
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2595,132
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2294,492
Comox, BcCanada 9,2425,743
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3174,547
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4143,986
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5135,290
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9125,538
ChicoChile 13,0818,129
ChillanChile 12,4887,760
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5747,814
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7407,295
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1168,151
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3227,657
ChangchunChina 8,1805,083
ChangduChina 7,0504,381
ChangshaChina 8,4555,254
ChengduChina 7,6134,731
ChongqingChina 7,8894,902
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3685,822
CrikvenicaCroatia 478297
CamagueyCuba 8,8365,491
CasablancaCuba 9,0545,626
ChebCzech Republic 1,049652
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6471,023
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3155,167
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4335,240
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3705,201
CanarEcuador 10,6726,631
CairoEgypt 1,8001,118
CaenFrance 1,6141,003
ChateaurouxFrance 1,358844
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9144,918
CocobeachGabon 4,5212,809
CologneGermany 1,327824
ChiosGreece 859534
CorfuGreece 316196
ConakryGuinea 4,6052,861
CatacamasHonduras 9,9496,182
CholutecaHonduras 10,1656,317
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8444,253
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9824,339
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9824,339
ChahbaharIran 4,3882,727
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3681,471
ClonesIreland 2,2891,422
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3601,466
CorkIreland 2,2551,401
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2531,400
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 687427
CameriItaly 816507
CampobassoItaly 182113
Cape BellavistaItaly 611380
Cape CarbonaraItaly 657408
Cape FrascaItaly 720447
Cape MeleItaly 770479
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 176110
Catania, SicilyItaly 434270
CerviaItaly 502312
CiampinoItaly 356221
Cimone MountainItaly 601373
Cisa PassItaly 669416
CivitavecchiaItaly 422262
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 707439
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 515320
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 240149
ChibaJapan 9,7126,035
ChichibuJapan 9,6195,978
ChichijimaJapan 10,5766,572
ChoshiJapan 9,7426,054
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,8561,154
ChilekaMalawi 6,5914,096
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3703,959
ChitipaMalawi 5,9003,667
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2826,390
ComitanMexico 10,3266,416
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9348,038
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2364,497
ChoirMongolia 6,9364,310
CasablancaMorocco 2,3081,434
ChindeMozambique 6,9454,316
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8674,889
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,78011,049
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,20311,311
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,85411,095
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,02111,198
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,02011,198
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,01411,194
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,00311,187
CondegaNicaragua 10,1026,277
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,1745,079
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0425,619
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7805,456
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9275,548
ChhorPakistan 5,1363,192
ChitralPakistan 4,7492,951
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4316,482
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4756,509
CajamarcaPeru 10,9666,814
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8466,740
ChiclayoPeru 11,0536,869
ChimbotePeru 11,1156,907
CuzcoPeru 10,8856,764
CzestochowaPoland 1,091678
CoimbraPortugal 2,1181,316
CalafatRomania 596370
CeahlauRomania 983611
ClujRomania 830516
ConstantaRomania 1,029639
CraiovaRomania 679422
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5023,419
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4772,782
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6704,145
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7054,788
Cape UelenRussia 8,0705,015
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6515,376
CaraRussia 6,8974,286
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4372,135
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2854,527
ChitaRussia 6,9234,302
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9274,305
CokurdahRussia 6,9894,343
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2274,491
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3545,191
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4295,238
CaceresSpain 1,9621,219
CadizSpain 2,0561,277
Ciudad RealSpain 1,7721,101
CordobaSpain 1,8851,172
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2654,515
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,4705,263
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7035,408
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0104,978
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0034,973
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5575,317
ChumphonThailand 8,6115,351
CanakkaleTurkey 820510
CorumTurkey 1,528950
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9412,449
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1992,609
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9141,190
CernovcyUkraine 1,079670
ChernigovUkraine 1,594990
CarrascoUruguay 11,2436,987
ColoniaUruguay 11,3337,042
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,0304,990
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5245,297
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4844,651
Camden, ScUsa 8,1765,081
Canton, NyUsa 7,0424,376
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5515,313
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6954,782
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4724,021
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4015,221
Casper, WyUsa 9,0765,640
Centralia, WaUsa 9,4405,866
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5404,685
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8954,906
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3165,168
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1795,083
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1835,085
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9164,919
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0875,025
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7134,793
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2165,106
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3995,219
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9094,294
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9314,307
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0485,001
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1625,693
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1395,679
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0825,023
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0785,019
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0786,262
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7644,824
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0775,640
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0765,019
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0595,008
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9224,923
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5895,337
Clark, SdUsa 8,4505,251
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8725,513
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3795,207
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4415,867
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7274,801
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2085,100
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3035,781
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8914,904
College Park, MdUsa 7,5514,693
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3315,799
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5855,335
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1885,088
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1435,060
Columbus, InUsa 8,1685,076
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9015,531
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8914,903
Conception, MoUsa 8,6665,385
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8625,507
Conway, ArUsa 8,8625,507
Conway, ScUsa 8,0324,991
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1644,452
Corning, ArUsa 8,7205,418
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9684,330
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7996,089
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3835,831
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2724,519
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6866,019
Covington, LaUsa 9,0315,612
Covington, TnUsa 8,6545,377
Crete, NeUsa 8,7085,411
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8955,528
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5202,188
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5202,188
CaracasVenezuela 8,7135,414
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,6035,346
CoroVenezuela 8,8815,519
ChipataZambia 6,2953,912
ChomaZambia 6,5334,060
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0144,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -