Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4652,775
BustAfghanistan 4,3382,696
BatnaAlgeria 1,088676
BecharAlgeria 2,0061,247
BejaiaAlgeria 1,124698
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0961,302
BiskraAlgeria 1,195743
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7151,066
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3598,301
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2818,253
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2988,264
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6177,840
ByrdAntarctica 15,3379,531
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9417,420
BarilocheArgentina 12,7167,902
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3927,079
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3279,524
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7759,803
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5877,821
BrestBelarus 1,329826
BrusselsBelgium 1,437893
Belize CityBelize 9,9346,173
BeninBenin 4,1232,562
BohiconBenin 4,0482,515
BermudaBermuda 7,0574,385
BageBrazil 10,8466,740
BambuiBrazil 9,3755,826
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3255,795
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8434,874
BarcelosBrazil 9,2185,728
BarraBrazil 8,4385,244
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1435,060
BarreirasBrazil 8,6615,382
BelémBrazil 8,0755,018
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2275,734
BelterraBrazil 8,6875,398
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3465,186
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3876,455
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6375,367
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1725,700
BrevesBrazil 8,2545,129
BurgasBulgaria 900560
BurundiBurundi 5,1053,172
BatouriCameroon 4,0852,538
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5914,096
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,1565,690
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9194,300
Banff, AbCanada 8,7585,442
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2034,476
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,4163,366
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7295,424
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8624,885
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8135,476
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1384,435
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0395,617
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1655,074
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2575,131
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4563,390
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2215,730
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4963,415
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8175,479
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0104,356
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0892,541
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4812,163
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0428,104
BeijingChina 7,8874,901
BarranquillaColombia 9,3425,805
Benito SalasColombia 9,9636,191
BogotáColombia 9,7406,053
BrnoCzech Republic 891554
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2852,663
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6172,869
BaniDominican Republic 8,4475,249
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5155,291
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3565,193
BahariyaEgypt 1,8011,119
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8661,159
BiarritzFrance 1,524947
BordeauxFrance 1,475917
BrestFrance 1,8501,150
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,05710,599
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,05510,598
BitamGabon 4,3752,719
BanjulGambia 4,4592,771
BerlinGermany 1,287800
BrockenGermany 1,275792
BokeGuinea 4,5592,833
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5282,814
BudapestHungary 729453
Budapest-LORINCHungary 726451
BangaloreIndia 6,6314,121
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1813,841
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8174,236
BikanerIndia 5,2823,282
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9486,803
BabolsarIran 3,1201,939
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9172,434
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8251,756
Bandar LengehIran 3,8332,382
BirjandIran 3,8392,386
BushehrIran 3,3552,085
BaghdadIraq 2,5741,600
BasraIraq 3,0121,872
BelmulletIreland 2,4521,524
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2711,411
BolognaItaly 584363
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 735457
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 188117
BrindisiItaly 11370
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1542,581
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2952,669
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5922,854
BeirutLebanon 1,8361,141
BenghaziLibya 1,054655
BirzaiLithuania 1,7721,101
BitolaMacedonia 386240
BlantyreMalawi 6,5914,096
BvumbweMalawi 6,6194,113
BintuluMalaysia 10,2976,399
BamakoMali 3,9802,473
Bko-SMali 3,9862,477
BougounMali 4,0652,526
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1561,961
BaitagMongolia 5,8123,612
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8623,642
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6584,137
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2464,503
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2484,504
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4524,009
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1054,415
BulganMongolia 6,5034,041
BhamawMyanmar 7,4934,657
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,77911,048
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,02811,203
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,80911,067
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,10811,253
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,20411,312
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9946,210
BilmaNiger 2,5241,568
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2382,012
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7142,308
BergenNorway 2,2811,417
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2781,416
BjornoyaNorway 3,7132,308
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9091,808
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7211,691
BadinPakistan 5,1173,180
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1673,211
BalakotPakistan 4,9433,072
BarkhanPakistan 4,8763,030
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8766,137
BascoPhilippines 9,7226,041
BialystokPoland 1,415879
BejaPortugal 2,1321,325
BragancaPortugal 1,9531,214
BistritaRomania 910565
BucharestRomania 846526
BajkitRussia 5,5533,451
BarabinskRussia 4,6502,890
BarnaulRussia 5,0183,119
BerezovoRussia 3,9802,473
BiserRussia 3,4992,174
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8264,863
BogdarinRussia 6,7944,222
BogucanyRussia 5,7133,550
BomnakRussia 7,5704,704
BorRussia 5,2283,249
BorzjaRussia 7,2074,478
BratskRussia 6,0363,751
BelgradeSerbia 506315
BoSierra Leone 4,6402,883
BontheSierra Leone 4,7232,935
BratislavaSlovakia 782486
BerberaSomalia 4,3942,730
BusanSouth Korea 9,0815,643
BadajozSpain 2,0191,255
BarcelonaSpain 1,228763
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,6931,052
BabanusaSudan 3,4862,166
BaselSwitzerland 1,019633
BernSwitzerland 979609
BangkokThailand 8,4955,279
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4855,273
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,1195,045
BizerteTunisia 739459
BalikesirTurkey 959596
BursaTurkey 1,042648
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8802,411
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3281,447
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,2601,404
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,2611,405
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8801,168
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7851,109
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6851,047
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,3816,451
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6375,988
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5194,673
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5024,662
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5034,663
Batesville, MsUsa 8,8045,471
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1545,688
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9435,557
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9234,923
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9484,317
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7656,068
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3315,177
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2716,382
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6825,395
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9004,288
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9594,946
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2235,110
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8044,850
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9315,550
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2794,523
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6135,352
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1676,318
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4575,255
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9124,916
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2415,121
Blaine, WaUsa 9,2375,740
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6785,393
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1684,454
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7176,038
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4885,896
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6585,380
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2524,507
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9294,305
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9294,927
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3125,165
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4935,278
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5335,924
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1474,441
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8175,479
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1035,035
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3484,566
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1245,048
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8835,520
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9555,565
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9446,179
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6205,357
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2996,400
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7794,834
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8414,873
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4174,609
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,1865,708
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9684,952
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3675,200
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9514,319
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6105,972
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2692,653
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,5565,317
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,9475,560
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9094,294
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9244,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -