Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bari/ Palese Macchie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bari/ Palese Macchie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bari/ Palese Macchie with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1341,326
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,271790
AlgiersAlgeria 1,267787
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 909565
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3867,075
AzulArgentina 11,6427,234
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9639,298
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3178,275
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9468,666
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8278,592
AmberleyAustralia 15,7559,790
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5241,568
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7451,706
AimoresBrazil 8,9935,588
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2075,100
AltamiraBrazil 8,5085,287
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2505,748
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5105,910
ApodiBrazil 7,5954,719
AracajuBrazil 7,9864,963
AracuaiBrazil 8,8415,494
AragarcasBrazil 9,5015,904
AraxaBrazil 9,4075,846
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7764,832
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2205,730
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,1775,703
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6284,740
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5983,479
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3233,308
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5514,692
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8114,854
AbecheChad 3,0601,902
AntofagastaChile 11,4747,130
AricaChile 11,1026,899
AltaiChina 5,5073,422
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,3166,410
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,2416,364
AraucaColombia 9,2835,768
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3905,214
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3105,164
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4695,263
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,6171,005
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8901,174
AswanEgypt 2,4231,505
AsyutEgypt 2,0391,267
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3566,435
AsmaraEritrea 3,5792,224
AssabEritrea 4,0102,492
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1812,598
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 669416
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8009,818
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7286,667
AccraGhana 4,2952,669
AlexandroupolisGreece 768478
AthensGreece 689428
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 708440
AasiaatGreenland 4,9943,103
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3062,676
AputiteqGreenland 4,1462,576
AkureyriIceland 3,4862,166
AgraIndia 5,7273,559
AhmedabadIndia 5,5283,435
AkolaIndia 6,0513,760
AllahabadIndia 6,1403,816
AmritsarIndia 5,2103,237
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0617,495
AbadanIran 3,0621,903
ArakIran 2,9931,860
AlbengaItaly 777483
AlgheroItaly 715444
AmendolaItaly 9861
AnconaItaly 384238
ArezzoItaly 480298
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4902,790
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4572,769
AbashiriJapan 9,1945,713
AburatsuJapan 9,5175,914
AikawaJapan 9,3985,840
AjiroJapan 9,7016,029
AkitaJapan 9,3565,814
AkuneJapan 9,4015,842
AomoriJapan 9,2975,777
AsahikawaJapan 9,1245,670
AsosanJapan 9,3895,835
AmmanJordan 1,9891,236
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8543,016
AinaziLatvia 1,9371,203
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9744,334
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,1194,424
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3804,586
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8214,239
AtarMauritania 3,6252,253
AgalegaMauritius 7,0324,370
AcapulcoMexico 10,8536,744
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2393,877
AltaiMongolia 6,1343,812
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5874,093
AgadirMorocco 2,6451,644
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,502933
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,76211,037
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,04111,211
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,17911,297
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,08411,238
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,95011,154
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,01511,195
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,07011,229
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,06211,224
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,06011,223
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,06011,223
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,06011,223
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,06011,223
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1726,321
AgadezNiger 2,8161,750
AsuncionParaguay 10,6316,606
ArequipaPeru 11,0576,871
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8566,124
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,47810,239
AradRomania 668415
AjanRussia 7,8554,881
AldanRussia 7,1304,430
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6411,641
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5872,851
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4945,278
AnadyrRussia 8,1195,045
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0081,869
ArmavirRussia 2,0161,253
AstrakhanRussia 2,5561,588
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,86510,480
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,0801,292
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,601995
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,505935
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7161,066
Abu HamedSudan 2,8691,783
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5812,226
AqiqSudan 3,2622,027
ArbaatSudan 3,0431,891
AromaSudan 3,3752,097
AtbaraSudan 3,0801,914
Abu KamalSyria 2,2421,393
AleppoSyria 1,8531,151
AranyaprathetThailand 8,6595,381
AtakpameTogo 4,0392,510
AdanaTurkey 1,6621,033
AfyonTurkey 1,202747
AnkaraTurkey 1,366849
AntalyaTurkey 1,295805
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5332,195
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,2391,391
AberporthUk 2,0241,258
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0091,248
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,457905
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,492927
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9572,459
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,9422,449
ArtigasUruguay 10,9416,799
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7365,429
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4365,243
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,4725,886
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5645,943
Ada, MnUsa 8,2385,119
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8274,864
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2485,125
Akron, OhUsa 7,7314,804
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5145,912
Albany, GaUsa 8,5335,303
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0974,410
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2895,151
Albion, NeUsa 8,6875,398
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7636,067
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5295,300
Algona, IaUsa 8,3755,205
Alice, TxUsa 9,8156,099
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3404,561
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9545,564
Alma, MiUsa 7,8224,861
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5914,717
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9846,204
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4575,877
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0874,404
Amite, LaUsa 9,0885,647
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5775,330
Anderson, InUsa 8,0975,032
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2485,125
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4294,617
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8274,864
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9085,535
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7735,452
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7485,436
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1865,087
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9034,911
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5555,938
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7085,411
Athens, GaUsa 8,3455,186
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4445,247
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3544,570
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3235,793
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7275,423
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2905,151
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9875,584
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0835,023
Austin, TxUsa 9,6085,971
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8752,408
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5842,849
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9785,579
AdenYemen 4,1742,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -